Privacy Policy

 

Below you will find information about the personal information that Facon Facon (“www.faconfacon.com, us, ours, we”) collects when you visit the website. In addition, it describes how they are collected and what the purpose of the collection is.

 

Facon Facon is the data controller for your personal information.

 

Introduction

When you visit faconfacon.com, information about you and your whereabouts is automatically collected on the website. Among other things, we register information about your browser, your IP address, which keywords have sent you to the website, as well as your network location and information about your computer or the device you use to visit the website.

 

The data we collect is solely to optimize your user experience at www.faconfacon.com, as well as to target marketing across our digital channels eg via Google Ads. It helps us to offer our users the most relevant content. The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, letter f.

 

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are data files that the website automatically saves on the browser when the website is visited. Find more information on how to disable cookies at http: /www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

When you make a purchase on faconfacon.com, we collect the information you provide. At faconfacon.com, it is the name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, method of payment, information about which products you have purchased, delivery requests, as well as information about the IP address from which the order was made. The latter is solely to avoid potential fraudsters.

 

The purpose of obtaining this information is to be able to deliver the products you have ordered and otherwise fulfill our agreement with you to deliver the product to you. The legal basis for the processing of your information in connection with a purchase is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, letter b.

 

Sharing your personal information

Facon Facon uses third-party management of your personal information in order to make your purchases and collect information to optimize the user experience for you, as well as target our marketing activities.

 

Facon Facon uses WIX to host this online store. You can read more about how WIX handles your personal information here https://en.wix.com/about/privacy.

 

Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number as well as order number and specific delivery requests are passed on to the carrier who delivers the purchased goods. Your payments are handled by stripe, read more here about how they process your personal information https://stripe.com/en-dk/privacy.

Facon Facon uses Google Analytics to understand how our users navigate the website - you can read more about how google uses your personal information here https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DK&hl=en.

 

Facon Facon uses Facebook so people can communicate with us. And where we can target our marketing.

 

Your rights

You can at any time request information about what information we have registered about you, for what purpose, who received it and where the information comes from.

 

If you wish, we will provide a copy of the personal information we process about you. You can request the information by sending a written request to info@faconfacon.com. In this connection, we will ask you to document that you are the person you want information about.

 

In the same way, you also have the right to have your information updated with us if the information we have about you is incorrect. Contact us in writing and we can correct the information.

 

Period of storage

Your personal information is retained for the period permitted by law. We will delete all information as soon as it is no longer relevant. You have the right to have all or part of your personal information deleted by us. However, not in the event that your information is necessary for us, for example, to comply with legal obligations and bookkeeping.

 

Objection and complaints

You have the right to be informed of what information we process about you. You can therefore always object to the information being used in connection with marketing. You are at all times in your good right to revoke the consent to the processing of personal data you have given us, as well as to correct or delete any information that may be incorrect. Write to info@faconfacon.com about this. You can also complain about our processing of your personal data at any time. The complaint must be submitted to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby or e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +4533193200.

 

 

Changes

If we change or update our privacy policy, you will be notified the next time you visit the Website.

 

Contact details

 

Facon Facon is responsible for the information collected about you when you visit the website. If you have any questions or comments about the privacy policy or would like to exercise one or more of your rights, you can write to us at:

 

Facon Facon by Charlotte Christina Hytting

Grønnegade 26

1107 København K

CVR. Number 40838147

Phone number 33330323

Email address: info@faconfacon.com

Boutique Facon Facon

Grønnegade 26

1107 - Copenhagen

Phone: +45 3333 0323

 

Email: info@faconfacon.com

 

WEB ORDERS AND REQUEST

sale@faconfacon.com
Phone: +45 3125 9048

0